Special Alert

Uncork Today's Schedule

Uncork all the fun at the 28th Annual GrapeFest® - A Wine Experience. The festival has four full days of non-stop entertainment on multiple stages, wine tastings, festival food, fun events for the entire family and much more. Don't miss the the People's Choice Wine Tasting ClassicGrapeStomp and more.

Saturday, September 13

All Day
GrapeFest Tennis Classic
Various Locations
7 a.m.
Volunteer/Merchant shuttle begins
Lot 2
9:30 a.m.
Festival Guest shuttle begins
Lots 1, 2 and 3
10 a.m.
Festival Opens
All Gates
10 a.m.
SeaLife Aquarium Grapevine Touch Pool
KidsWorld
10 a.m.
LEGOLAND® Open Build
KidsWorld
10 a.m.
House Music
DFW Audi Main Stage
11 a.m.
Grapevine Winery Shuttle begins
Outside North Gate
11 a.m.
Mayoral Grape Stomp Challenge
Main Street & Wall Street.
11 a.m.
People's Choice - Session #5
Cotton Belt Railroad District
11 a.m.
SeaLife Aquarium Grapevine Touch Pool
KidsWorld
11:30 a.m.
Jeff Siegel, The Wine Curmudgeon  Palace Theatre Stage
12 p.m.
Would-Be Train Robbers
Grapevine Glockenspiel
12 p.m.
LEGOLAND® Parent/Child (All Ages) Co-Build
KidsWorld
12 p.m.
SeaLife Aquarium Grapevine Touch Pool
KidsWorld
12 p.m.
Kid's Celebration
KidsWorld
12 p.m.
Settlement To City Museum Activities
Settlement to City Museums
12:30 p.m.
Champagne Cork Shoot Off
Cotton Belt Railroad District
12:30 p.m.
LEGOLAND® Fun Build - Ages 5-8
KidsWorld
12:30 p.m.
Ty McAllister
DFW Audi Main Stage
1 p.m.
LEGOLAND® Fun Build - Ages 9-12
KidsWorld
1 p.m.
Grapevine Vintage Railroad - Regular Stockyards Roundtrip
Cotton Belt Railroad District
1 p.m.  People's Choice - Session #6   People's Choice Pavilion 
1 p.m.
SeaLife Aquarium Grapevine Touch Pool  KidsWorld 
1 p.m. West Lothian Brass Quintet & Heather's Gems  Champagne Terrace Stage 
1:15 p.m. Kid's Celebration  KidsWorld 
1:30 p.m.
Jesse Becker, Master Sommelier Palace Theatre Stage
1:30 p.m.  Piano Man
Bud Light Stage
2 p.m.   GrapeStomp Opens (Sessions are every 1/2 hour)  Main Street & Wall Street. 
2 p.m.
LEGOLAND® Parent/Child (All Ages) Co-Build  KidsWorld
2 p.m.   SeaLife Aquarium Grapevine Touch Pool
KidsWorld 
2 p.m. "176 Keys" Dueling Pianos" Dueling Pianos
Cotton Belt Railroad District 
2 p.m.  Honorable Mention
DFW Audi Main Stage 
2 p.m.
Would-Be Train Robbers  Grapevine Glockenspiel 
2:30 p.m.  LEGOLAND® Fun Build - Ages 5-8
KidsWorld
2:30 p.m.   Gloria D'Arezzo & Friends
Champagne Terrace Stage 
3 p.m.  People's Choice - Session #7   People's Choice Pavilion
3 p.m.  Would-Be Train Robbers  Grapevine Glockenspiel 
3 p.m. LEGOLAND® Fun Build - Ages 9-12  KidsWorld 
3 p.m.
SeaLife Aquarium Grapevine Touch Pool  KidsWorld 
3:30 p.m.  Kid's Celebration  KidsWorld 
3:30 p.m.
Jesse Becker, Master Sommelier Palace Theatre
3:30 p.m.  Jessie Faye and the Wayfarers  Bud Light Stage 
3:30 p.m.
LEGOLAND® Open Build  KidsWorld
4 p.m.  SeaLife Aquarium Grapevine Touch Pool  KidsWorld 
4 p.m.
"176 Keys" Dueling Pianos" Dueling Pianos  Cotton Belt Railroad District 
4 p.m.  Tizer  DFW Audi Main Stage 
4 p.m.  Gloria D'Arezzo & Friends  Champagne Terrace Stage 
5:45 p.m.  Allan Conner Show  Champagne Terrace Stage
5 p.m.  Grapevine Winery Shuttle ends  Outside North Gate 
5 p.m.  People's Choice - Session #8  People's Choice Pavilion 
5:30 p.m.  Kid's Celebration  KidsWorld
5:30 p.m.  Blue Condition
Bud Light Stage 
5:45 p.m.  Bleeding Harp  DFW Audi Main Stage 
6 p.m.  Would-Be Train Robbers  Grapevine Glockenspiel 
6 p.m.  "176 Keys" Dueling Pianos" Dueling Pianos  Cotton Belt Railroad District 
7 p.m.
People's Choice - Session #9  People's Choice Pavilion
7 p.m.
The Grapevine Opry Show  Palace Theater
7:30 p.m.   The Orbans  Bud Light Stage
7:30 p.m.  Ice Carving Demonstration  Main Street & Texas Street 
7:45 p.m.  Ivory Tribes
DFW Audi Main Stage
7:45 p.m.   Allan Conner Show  Champagne Terrace Stage 
8 p.m.  GrapeStomp - Daily Competition Stomp-Off  Main Street & Wall Street 
8 p.m.  Would-Be Train Robbers  Grapevine Glockenspiel
8:30 p.m.  The Grapevine Opry Show  Palace Theatre 
8:30 p.m.   "176 Keys" Dueling Pianos  Cotton Belt Railroad District 
9 p.m.
Would-Be Train Robbers Grapevine Glockenspiel
9:15 p.m.  Lane Turner  Bud Light Stage 
10 p.m.   Bowling for Soup  DFW Audi Main Stage 
10 p.m.
Buddy Whittington  Champagne Terrace Stage 
11:30 p.m.  Festival Closes  All Gates 
12:30 a.m.  Complimentary Shuttles Final Run
Lots 1, 2 and 3
 
purchase Grapefest tickets
 
wine tasting festival map grapevine texas