GrapeFest Live Music

Live Entertainment at Grapefest

The 31st Annual GrapeFest® - A Texas Wine Experience, presented by Bank of the West, offers four full days of non-stop live entertainment from September 14-17, 2017. GrapeFest guests will find a variety of musical acts to entertain all members of the family on multiple stages including the following:

  • Grapevine Mills Main Stage - Located in the 500 Block at the intersection of Main and East Franklin Streets.
  • Gazebo Stage - Located in the 300 Block of Main Street.
  • Palace Theatre Stage - Located at 300 S. Main Street, at the intersection of Main and East Texas Streets.

As you stroll up and down Main Street, you'll encounter various live entertainers and street performers - so be sure to keep your eyes open! And even KidsWorld has some live acts (along with the live animals you can see from SEALIFE Grapevine Aquarium!)

SELECT YOUR STAGE

GrapeFest Main Stage
Grapevine Mills
Main Stage

GrapeFest Gazebo Stage
Gazebo Stage

GrapeFest Palace Stage
Palace Stage

OR SELECT BY DAY
Thursday Friday
September 14 September 15
Saturday Sunday
September 16 September 17

 

GrapeFest Entertainers


STAGE LOCATIONS

GrapeFest Stage Locations Map

 

 

Quick Navigation

GrapeFest Home Page

GrapeFest Wines

GrapeFest Entertainment

GrapeFest Family Fun

GrapeFest Food Vendors

GrapeFest Sponsors

___________________________________

THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 14
All Stages
 
2:15 - 3:45 p.m. 3 Amigos Gazebo Stage
3 - 4:30 p.m. All Funk Radio Show Grapevine Mills Main Stage
4:15 - 5:45 p.m. Mocha Blue Gazebo Stage
5 - 6:30 p.m. Urban Legend - Keith Urban Tribute Grapevine Mills Main Stage
6:15 - 7:45 p.m. Lazer Lloyd Gazebo Stage
7 - 8:30 p.m. George Dunham & The Birddogs Grapevine Mills Main Stage
8:15 - 9:15 p.m. Poo Live Crew Gazebo Stage
9 - 10:30 p.m. Phil Vassar Grapevine Mills Main Stage
9:30 - 10:30 p.m. Poo Live Crew Gazebo Stage

(Click Here to go back to top of page)

___________________________________

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 15
All Stages
 
1:15 - 2:45 p.m. Zuriel Merel Gazebo Stage
2 - 3:15 p.m. Outer Circle Grapevine Mills Main Stage
3:15 - 4:45 p.m. Wishbone Band Gazebo Stage
3:45 - 5:15 p.m. Mojo Frankenstein Grapevine Mills Main Stage
5:15 - 6:45 p.m. Hot Pickin' 57s Gazebo Stage
5:30 - 7 p.m. Top 40 Brass Band Palace Stage
5:45 - 7:15 p.m. Troy Ramey from "The VOICE" Grapevine Mills Main Stage
7:15 - 8:45 p.m. Air Force Academy Band Gazebo Stage
7:30 - 9 p.m. Top 40 Brass Quintet Palace Stage
7:45 - 9:15 p.m. Livin' on a Prayer - Bon Jovi Tribute Grapevine Mills Main Stage
9:15 - 10:15 p.m. Allan Conner Gazebo Stage
10 - 11:30 p.m. Strangelove - The Depeche Mod Experience Grapevine Mills Stage
10:30 - 11:30 p.m. Allan Conner Gazebo Stage

(Click Here to go back to top of page)

___________________________________

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 16
All Stages
 
11:30 - 12:15 p.m. West Lothian, Scotland Folk Group Grapevine Mills Main Stage
12:15 - 1 p.m. The Sammy Bailey Band Gazebo Stage
1:15 - 2:45 p.m. Obscure Dignataries Gazebo Stage
1:45 - 3:15 p.m. Ireland Grapevine Mills Main Stage
3 - 4 p.m. Dallas String Quartet Palace Stage
3:15 - 4:45 p.m. One Eye Open Gazebo Stage
3:45 - 5:15 p.m. Bethany Becker Grapevine Mills Main Stage
4:30 - 5:30 p.m. Dallas String Quartet Palace Stage
5:15 - 6:45 p.m. Highway 31 Gazebo Stage
5:45 - 7:15 p.m. Found Vegas Grapevine Mills Main Stage
6 - 7 p.m. Dallas String Quartet Palace Stage
7:15 - 8:45 p.m. Chaz Marie Gazebo Stage
7:30 - 8:30 p.m. Dallas String Quartet Palace Stage
7:45 - 9:15 p.m. Jonathan Tyler Grapevine Mills Main Stage
9:15 - 10:15 p.m. Zack King Gazebo Stage
9:30 - 9:45 p.m. DFW Icon Winner - Kaci Whitby Grapevine Mills Main Stage
10 - 11:30 p.m. Foghat Grapevine Mills Main Stage
10:30 - 11:30 p.m. Zack King Gazebo Stage

(Click Here to go back to top of page)

___________________________________

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 17
All Stages
 
12 - 1:30 p.m. Zuriel Merek Gazebo Stage
12:30 - 2 p.m. The Wishbone Band Grapevine Mills Main Stage
2 - 3:30 p.m. Mocha Blue Gazebo Stage
2:30 - 4 p.m. Big City Outlaws Grapevine Mills Main Stage
4 - 6 p.m. The Windbreakers Gazebo Stage
4:30 - 6 p.m. Ian Moore Grapevine Mills Main Stage

(Click Here to go back to top of page)