Quick Navigation

Home | Purchase | Full MENU in Top Right (mobile) or Left

Wine Live Entertainment Family Fun
Festival Food Sponsors & Partners Volunteer
The entertainment lineup for the 2018 GrapeFest is now available below. Lineup and schedule is subject to change. We can't wait to see you here!

Live Entertainment at Grapefest

The 32nd Annual GrapeFest® - A Texas Wine Experience, presented by Bank of the West, offers four full days of non-stop live entertainment from September 13-16, 2018. GrapeFest guests will find a variety of musical acts to entertain all members of the family on multiple stages including the following:

  • Grapevine Mills Main Stage - Located in the 500 Block at the intersection of Main and East Franklin Streets.
  • Thryv Gazebo Stage - Located in the 300 Block of Main Street.
  • Palace Theatre Stage - Located at 300 S. Main Street, at the intersection of Main and East Texas Streets.

As you stroll up and down Main Street, you'll encounter various live entertainers and street performers - so be sure to keep your eyes open! And even KidsWorld has some live acts (along with the live animals you can see from SEALIFE Grapevine Aquarium!)

SELECT YOUR STAGE

GrapeFest Main Stage
Grapevine Mills
Main Stage

Thryv Gazebo Stage
Thryv Gazebo Stage

GrapeFest Palace Stage
Palace Stage

OR SELECT BY DAY
Thursday Friday
September 13 September 14
Saturday Sunday
September 15 September 16

 

GrapeFest Entertainers


STAGE LOCATIONS

GrapeFest Stage Locations Map

___________________________________

THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 13
All Stages
 
12:30 - 1:45 p.m. Zuriel Merek Thryv Gazebo Stage
2:15 - 3:45 p.m. Songbird Jones Thryv Gazebo Stage
3:00 - 4:15 p.m. Push 2 Play Grapevine Mills Main Stage
4:15 - 5:45 p.m. Joseph Vincelli Thryv Gazebo Stage
4:45 - 6:15 p.m. Lithium Grapevine Mills Main Stage
6:00 - 6:30 p.m. Lightwire Theater Palace Stage
6:15 - 7:45 p.m. Kirk Thurmond & The Millennials Thryv Gazebo Stage
6:45 - 8:15 p.m. Infinite Journey Grapevine Mills Main Stage
7:00 - 7:30 p.m. Lightwire Theater Palace Stage
8:00 - 8:30 p.m. Lightwire Theater Palace Stage
8:15 - 9:15 p.m. Quinten Hope Thryv Gazebo Stage
9:00 - 10:30 p.m. Le Freak Grapevine Mills Main Stage
9:30 - 10:30 p.m. Quinten Hope Thryv Gazebo Stage

(Click Here to go back to top of page)

___________________________________

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 14
All Stages
 
12:45 - 2:15 p.m. Push 2 Play Thryv Gazebo Stage
2:30 - 4:00 p.m. Zuriel Merek Grapevine Mills Main Stage
2:45 - 4:15 p.m. Danni & Kris Thryv Gazebo Stage
4:30 - 6:00 p.m. Joseph Vincelli Grapevine Mills Main Stage
4:30 - 5:30 p.m. Scott White Thryv Gazebo Stage
5:00 - 5:30 p.m. Lightwire Theater Palace Stage
6:00 - 7:30 p.m. Allan Conner Thryv Gazebo Stage
6:00 - 6:30 p.m. Lightwire Theater Palace Stage
6:30 - 7:15 p.m. Sound Exchange Grapevine Mills Main Stage
7:00 - 7:30 p.m. Lightwire Theater Palace Stage
7:45 - 9:15 p.m. Justin Johnson Grapevine Mills Main Stage
8:00 - 8:45 p.m. Sound Exchange Thryv Gazebo Stage
9:15 - 10:15 p.m. Incognito Thryv Gazebo Stage
10:00 - 11:30 p.m. Jo Dee Messina Grapevine Mills Main Stage
10:30 - 11:30 p.m. Incognito Thryv Gazebo Stage

(Click Here to go back to top of page)

___________________________________

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 15
All Stages
 
12:00 - 1:30 p.m. Scott White Thryv Gazebo Stage
2:00 - 3:30 p.m. DFW Icon Winner Thryv Gazebo Stage
2:00 - 3:00 p.m. Justin Johnson Guitar Workshop Palace Stage
2:30 - 4:00 p.m. Beyond The Pale Grapevine Mills Main Stage
4:00 - 5:30 p.m. Free Loaders Thryv Gazebo Stage
4:00 - 5:30 p.m. Chris Duarte Guitar Workshop Palace Stage
4:30 - 6:00 p.m. Texas Flood Grapevine Mills Main Stage
6:00 - 7:30 p.m. Justin Johnson Thryv Gazebo Stage
6:30 - 7:15 p.m. Sound Exchange Grapevine Mills Main Stage
6:30 - 7:00 p.m. Lightwire Theater Palace Stage
7:30 - 8:00 p.m. Lightwire Theater Palace Stage
7:45 - 9:15 p.m. Chris Duarte Grapevine Mills Main Stage
8:00 - 8:45 p.m. Sound Exchange Thryv Gazebo Stage
8:30 - 9:00 p.m. Lightwire Theater Palace Stage
9:15 - 10:15 p.m. Gary P. Nunn Thryv Gazebo Stage
10:00 - 11:30 p.m. Don Felder - Formerly of The Eagles Grapevine Mills Main Stage
10:30 - 11:30 p.m. Gary P. Nunn Thryv Gazebo Stage

(Click Here to go back to top of page)

___________________________________

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 16
All Stages
 
12:00 - 1:30 p.m. Danni & Kris Thryv Gazebo Stage
1:00 - 2:00 p.m. TCU Steel Drum Band Grapevine Mills Main Stage
2:00 - 3:30 p.m. Songbird Jones Thryv Gazebo Stage
2:30 - 4:00 p.m. 3 Amigos Grapevine Mills Main Stage
4:00 - 6:00 p.m. Zack King Thryv Gazebo Stage
4:30 - 6:00 p.m. Windbreakers Grapevine Mills Main Stage

(Click Here to go back to top of page)