SAVE THE DATE:
May 15, 16 and 17, 2020

Thanks to everyone that came out to the 35th Annual Main Street Fest - A Craft Brew Experience, presented by Bank of the West and enjoyed three days of going "back to 1985" with us! We hope to see you at the 36th Annual Main Street Fest - A Craft Brew Experience on May 15, 16 & 17, 2020!

Quick Navigation

Full MENU in Top Right (mobile) or Left (desktop)

Entertainment Craft Brew Festival Food
Purchase Home Maps
Family Fun Social Media Sponsors & Partners

Live Entertainment

Join us for the 35th Annual Main Street Fest - A Craft Brew Experience, presented by Bank of the West on May 17, 18 & 19, 2019!

See Performers Schedule - All Stages

The headliner on Saturday night will be... Martin Fry / ABC!

TVR-T
TV-LTVR-R
TVRV-B

Friday night's headliners are Ray Scott and Darryl Worley!

TVR-T
TV-LTVR-R
TVRV-B
TVR-T
TV-LTVR-R
TVRV-B

 

Sunday's headliner is The Spazmatics!

TVR-T
TV-LTVR-R
TVRV-B

Live musical entertainment is coordinated through our partner, Epicenter Productions. Any inquiries, artist information, or demo kits can be directed to 817-756-4300 or info@epicenterproductions.net.

The 35th Annual Main Street Fest - A Craft Brew Experience, presented by Bank of the West, offers three full days of non-stop live entertainment! Main Street Fest attendees will find a variety of musical acts to entertain all members of the family on multiple stages including the following:

As you stroll up and down Main Street, you'll encounter various live entertainers and street performers - so be sure to keep your eyes open! And even KidZone has some live acts (along with the live animals you can see from SEALIFE Grapevine Aquarium!)
 

SELECT BY DAY

Click buttons below to see the full day schedule of all stages


GrapeFest Entertainers
Click above to learn more about the entertainers appearing at Main Street Fest


STAGE LOCATIONS

(map coming soon!)

___________________________________

FRIDAY MAY 17
All Stages
TIME PERFORMER STAGE
1:15 - 2:45 p.m. Rock Bottom Boys Town Square Gazebo
2:00 - 3:15 p.m. Charlie Ramos Audi Grapevine
3:15 - 4:45 p.m. Blu Print Band Town Square Gazebo
3:45 - 5:15 p.m. Hannah Kirby Audi Grapevine
4:45 - 5:15 p.m. Matt Baker Town Square Gazebo
5:15 - 5:45 p.m. DeLorean Time Machine Audi Grapevine
5:15 - 6:45 p.m. Joslin Town Square Gazebo
5:45 - 7:15 p.m. Rock Bottom Boys Audi Grapevine
6:45 - 7:15 p.m. Matt Baker Town Square Gazebo
7:15 - 8:45 p.m. Little Lies Band Town Square Gazebo
7:30 - 7:55 p.m. DeLorean Time Machine Audi Grapevine
8:00 - 9:30 p.m.. Ray Scott Audi Grapevine
8:45 - 9:15 p.m. DeLorean Time Machine Town Square Gazebo
9:15 - 10:30 p.m. Live 80 Town Square Gazebo
9:30 - 9:55 p.m. Matt Baker Audi Grapevine
10:00 - 11:30 p.m. Darryl Worley Audi Grapevine

(Click Here to go back to top of page)

___________________________________

SATURDAY MAY 18
All Stages
TIME PERFORMER STAGE
2:00 - 3:15 p.m. Quinten Hope Band Audi Grapevine
3:15 - 4:45 p.m. Bodarks Town Square Gazebo
3:45 - 5:15 p.m. Rock Bottom Boys Audi Grapevine
4:45 - 5:15 p.m. Matt Baker Town Square Gazebo
5:15 - 5:45 p.m. DeLorean Time Machine Audi Grapevine
5:15 - 6:45 p.m. Will Carter Town Square Gazebo
5:45 - 7:15 p.m. Bill Carter Audi Grapevine
6:45 - 7:15 p.m. DeLorean Time Machine Town Square Gazebo
7:15 - 7:45 p.m. Matt Baker Audi Grapevine
7:15 - 8:45 p.m. Mr. Inez Town Square Gazebo
7:45 - 9:15 p.m. INTXS Audi Grapevine
8:45 - 9:15 p.m. Matt Baker Town Square Gazebo
9:15 - 9:45 p.m. DeLorean Time Machine Audi Grapevine
9:15 - 10:15 p.m. Chaz Marie Town Square Gazebo
9:45 - 11:30 p.m. Martin Fry / ABC Audi Grapevine

(Click Here to go back to top of page)

___________________________________

SUNDAY MAY 19
All Stages
TIME PERFORMER STAGE
12:00 - 12:30 p.m. Matt Baker Audi Grapevine
12:30 - 2:00 p.m. Jonna Mae Town Square Gazebo
12:30 - 2:00 p.m. Dani & Kris Audi Grapevine
2:00 - 2:30 p.m. Marty The Magician Audi Grapevine
2:00 - 2:30 p.m. DeLorean Time Machine Town Square Gazebo
2:30 - 4:00 p.m. Joslin Audi Grapevine
2:30 - 4:00 p.m. Rock Bottom Boys Town Square Gazebo
4:00 - 4:30 p.m. Matt Baker Town Square Gazebo
4:30 - 6:00 p.m. The Gibbonses Town Square Gazebo
2:30 - 4:00 p.m. Rock Bottom Boys Town Square Gazebo
4:30 - 6:00 p.m. The Spazmatics Audi Grapevine

(Click Here to go back to top of page)