Staff Directory

Paul W. McCallum
Executive Director
Donna Farmer
Administrative Services Manager
Brady Closson
Deputy Executive Director

Finance & Administration

Christy Caunitz
CVB Controller
JoLynn Green
Accountant III
Kelly Galizio
Accountant II

Meeting & Convention Sales

Joe Thompson
Director of Sales
Connie Ash
National Sales Manager

West Coast/ Southeast 36+ on Peak (excluding SMERF) Citywide (three or more Hotels, excluding Religious) AL, AZ, AK, CA, CO, FL, GA, HI, ID, MS, MT, NM, NC, NV, OR, SC, TN, UT, WA, and WY

Eleanor George
National Sales Manager

SMERF- Social, Military, Educational, Religious & Fraternal - U.S. and International / Mid-Atlantic (Except Social/Sports)

Codi Missimo
National Sales Manager

Northeast / Texas 51+ on Peak / Texas Corporate and Association

Naomi Saenz
National Sales Manager

Texas up to 50 on Peak / Meeting space only / 10 to 35 on Peak (excluding Religious)

Tanja Nichols
National Sales Manager
Laura Simmons
Sales Administrative Assistant

Leisure & International Sales

Heather Egan
Director of Leisure and International Sales

Leisure Sales & Promotion

Lori Sarmiento
Tourism Coordinator & Convention Sales Assistant

Sponsorship Sales

Abby Morales
Sponsorship Sales Manager

Marketing

Kimber Foster
Director of Marketing & Brand Management
Scott Baker
Creative Marketing Manager
Tony Adamo
Marketing & Special Promotions Manager
Bill Young
Digital Marketing Manager
Karen Burhans
Market Research Manager
Julie Bouwens
Marketing Assistant / Historical Interpreter

Destination Services & Grapevine Visitors Shuttle

Danielle Anderson
Destination Services Manager
Lisa Dalton
Visitor & Cultural Services Manager
Chris Rose
Grapevine Visitors Shuttle Supervisor
Betty Torres
Destination Services Assistant

Heritage and Historic Preservation Programs

David Klempin
Historic Preservation Officer/Township Restoration Coordinator
Cody Jolliff
Manager of Heritage Museums and Education Programs
Kimberly Prack
Nash Farm Coordinator
Mary Bush
Historic Preservation Assistant
Kayce Vanderpool
Historic Preservation Registration Assistant

Festivals and Events

Gayle Hall
Director of Festivals & Events
Barry Feldner
Festival & Events Manager
Jillian Hawkins
Festivals & Events Assistant

Grapevine Convention Center, Grapevine Concourse Event Center and Palace Arts Center

Rusty Hernandez
Director of Facilities & Events
John Smith
Convention Center Supervisor
Elec Winner
Manager of Palace Arts Center and Markets

Palace Arts Center and The Grapevine Farmers Market

Brittany Bradshaw
Event Coordinator
Megan Matthews, CTE
Event Coordinator
Nadine Rodriguez
Event Coordinator
Corey Favors
Food & Beverage Coordinator
Barbara Lasseter
Convention Facilities Assistant

Grapevine Vintage Railroad

Ken Adams
Train Supervisor
Matthew Keefover
Roundhouse Mechanic Supervisor
Brian Gentry
Train Sales Manager

Grapevine's Hidden Treasures