Staff Directory

Paul W. McCallum
Executive Director
Lindy Bell
Administrative Services Manager
Brady Closson
Deputy Executive Director

Finance & Administration

Paula Newman
Managing Director of Operations, Finance & Administration
Christy Caunitz
CVB Controller
JoLynn Green
Accountant III
Kelly Galizio
Accountant II

Meeting & Convention Sales

Joe Thompson
Director of Sales
Connie Ash
National Sales Manager

West Coast/ Southeast 36+ on Peak (excluding SMERF) Citywide (three or more Hotels, excluding Religious) AL, AZ, AK, CA, CO, FL, GA, HI, ID, MS, MT, NM, NC, NV, OR, SC, TN, UT, WA, and WY

Eleanor George
National Sales Manager

SMERF- Social, Military, Educational, Religious & Fraternal - U.S. and International / Mid-Atlantic (Except Social/Sports)

Codi Missimo
National Sales Manager

Northeast / Texas 51+ on Peak / Texas Corporate and Association

Naomi Saenz
National Sales Manager

Texas up to 50 on Peak / Meeting space only / 10 to 35 on Peak (excluding Religious)

Elizabeth Mullis
National Sales Manager

Midwest / Sports / Social / National Nursing Association

Laura Simmons
Sales Administrative Assistant

Leisure & International Sales

Heather Egan
Director of Leisure and International Sales

Leisure Sales & Promotion

Lori Sarmiento
Tourism Coordinator & Convention Sales Assistant

Sponsorship Sales

Abby Morales
Sponsorship Sales Manager

Marketing & Communications

Kimber Foster
Director of Marketing & Brand Management
Scott Baker
Creative Marketing Manager
Emily Adams
Communications Coordinator
Bill Young
Digital Marketing Manager

Destination Services & Grapevine Visitors Shuttle

Lisa Dalton
Visitor & Cultural Services Manager
Chris Rose
Grapevine Visitors Shuttle Supervisor
Danielle Anderson
Destination Services Manager
Betty Torres
Destination Services Assistant
Laurie Hasty
Administrative Assistant
Brad Dougher
Museum & Gallery Coordinator

Heritage Preservation Programs

David Klempin
Historic Preservation Officer/Township Restoration Coordinator
Mary Bush
Historic Preservation Secretary
Cody Jolliff
Nash Farm Manager

Festivals and Events

Gayle Hall
Director of Festivals & Events
Barry Feldner
Festival & Events Manager
Luke Wolfard
Festival & Events Manager
Molly Self
Festivals & Events Assistant

Grapevine Convention Center, Grapevine Concourse Event Center and Palace Arts Center

Rusty Hernandez
Director of Facilities & Events
John Smith
Convention Center Supervisor
Elec Winner
Manager of Palace Arts Center and Markets

Palace Arts Center and The Grapevine Farmers Market

Brittany Bradshaw
Event Coordinator
Jamie Clark
Event Coordinator

Convention Center

Megan Matthews, CTE
Event Coordinator
Nadine Rodriguez
Event Coordinator
Corey Favors
Food & Beverage Coordinator
Barbara Lasseter
Convention Facilities Assistant

Grapevine Vintage Railroad

Matthew Keefover
Roundhouse Mechanic Supervisor
Micah Rogers
Roundhouse Mechanic
Clayton Bradford
Manager of Train Operations
Iona Robbins
Train Supervisor
Brian Gentry
Train Sales Manager

Grapevine's Hidden Treasures